International Federation
of Sport Climbing
European Youth Cup 2011

male youth A (U18)
after
European Youth Cup (L)
Kranj (SLO) 2011
26.11.2011

as of
31.12.2011

rank name age group nation points EYC Kranj
26.11.11
EYC Pau
12.11.11
EYC Imst
13.08.11
EYC Veliko
01.08.11
EYC Edinburgh
20.05.11
1. Timmermans Loîc 1995 BEL 360.00 1.
100.00
7.
(43.00)
2.
80.00
2.
80.00
1.
100.00
2. JOANNES Thomas 1994 FRA 311.00 2.
80.00
2.
80.00
5.
51.00
1.
100.00
8.
(40.00)
3. Skofic Domen 1994 SLO 255.00   1.
100.00
1.
100.00
  4.
55.00
4. Hanke Christoph 1994 GER 210.00 8.
40.00
4.
55.00
4.
55.00
3.
60.00
9.
(37.00)
5. Firnenburg David 1995 GER 209.00 9.
(37.00)
6.
47.00
9.
37.00
3.
60.00
3.
65.00
6. Pintar Gasper 1994 SLO 178.00 5.
51.00
12.
26.00
16. (15.)
21.00
  2.
80.00
7. TRIBOUT Alexandre 1994 FRA 165.00 11.
31.00
8.
40.00
18. (17.)
(18.00)
7.
43.00
5.
51.00
  VEZONIK GREGOR 1995 SLO 165.00 4.
55.00
5.
51.00
14. (13.)
25.00
  10.
34.00
9. Piccolruaz Michael 1995 ITA 156.00 7.
43.00
  8.
40.00
5.
51.00
15.
22.00
10. Bonzom Maël 1995 FRA 140.00 12.
28.00
3.
65.00
6.
47.00
   
11. Weiler Elias 1995 AUT 125.00 13.
26.00
9.
37.00
13. (12.)
28.00
10.
34.00
 
12. Cermak Petr 1995 CZE 124.00 10.
34.00
10.
34.00
14. (13.)
25.00
11.
31.00
14.
(24.00)
13. DE FLAUGERGUES Geoffray 1995 FRA 93.00     3.
65.00
  12.
28.00
14. Walpoth Alex 1994 ITA 85.00 17.
17.00
  11.
31.00
9.
37.00
 
15. Shagin Andrey 1995 RUS 81.00 3.
65.00
  19. (18.)
16.00
   
16. Geukens Lukas 1994 BEL 74.00 22.
9.00
11.
31.00
24. (23.)
8.00
  13.
26.00
17. Chesnokov Semen 1995 RUS 61.00 6.
47.00
  20. (19.)
14.00
   
18. Heisinger Patrick 1994 AUT 57.00     22. (21.)
10.00
6.
47.00
 
19. DEBREYNE IGNACE 1994 BEL 56.00   18.
16.00
23. (22.)
9.00
  11.
31.00
20. Bräuer Michael 1995 AUT 55.00 15.
22.00
  28. (26.)
5.00
12.
28.00
 
21. Andreoli Filippo 1994 ITA 47.00 32.
0.00
  16. (15.)
21.00
13.
26.00
 
  Kushnir Yeftach 1995 ISR 47.00     38. (36.)
0.00
  6.
47.00
23. Fakiryanov Dmitry 1994 RUS 43.00     7.
43.00
   
  Köll Alexander 1995 AUT 43.00         7.
43.00
25. Deulin Vladislav 1994 RUS 40.00       8.
40.00
 
26. Winter Jonas 1994 GER 34.00     10.
34.00
   
27. Khazanov Alex 1995 ISR 31.00 28.
3.00
21.
10.00
    17.
18.00
28. Keusters Teun 1995 NED 26.00 21.
10.00
      18.
16.00
  LEVIER Alban 1994 FRA 26.00   12.
26.00
     
  TRIBOUT Adrien 1995 FRA 26.00   12.
26.00
     
31. Farkas Tamás 1994 HUN 24.00 14.
24.00
       
  Genov Viktor 1994 BUL 24.00       14.
24.00
 
  Martín Rodriguez José Miguel 1994 ESP 24.00   19.
14.00
35. (33.)
0.00
  21.
10.00
  Schnöller Lukas 1995 AUT 24.00 17.
17.00
  25. (24.)
7.00
   
35. Király András 1995 HUN 23.00 16.
20.00
  30. (28.)
3.00
   
36. Naunov Vanco 1995 MKD 22.00       15.
22.00
 
37. BRAND Mike 1994 FRA 21.00   15.
21.00
     
  Evensen Endre Sandø 1995 NOR 21.00   15.
21.00
     
  Jaques Louis 1995 SUI 21.00   22.
9.00
21. (20.)
12.00
   
40. Halasa Rafal 1994 POL 20.00       16.
20.00
 
  Holm Blaabjerg Thomas 1995 DEN 20.00         16.
20.00
42. Brannigan Sam 1995 GBR 19.00       21.
10.00
22.
9.00
  Huser Kevin 1995 SUI 19.00 25.
5.00
  33. (31.)
0.00
  19.
14.00
  SALAKENOS Thomas 1994 BEL 19.00   17.
18.00
32. (30.)
1.00
   
45. Kozlowski Jakub 1995 POL 18.00       17.
18.00
 
46. White Jonny 1995 GBR 17.00 25.
5.00
      20.
12.00
47. Fedorov Nikolay 1994 RUS 15.00       18.
15.00
 
  Styla Maciej 1994 POL 15.00       18.
15.00
 
49. Ponomarev Anton 1994 RUS 14.00 19.
14.00
       
  Zeimet Paul 1995 LUX 14.00 36.
0.00
23.
8.00
44. (42.)
0.00
  25.
6.00
51. Aufschnaiter Andreas 1994 AUT 12.00 20.
12.00
  41. (39.)
0.00
   
  Fritsche Jonas 1994 SUI 12.00   20.
12.00
36. (34.)
0.00
   
  Kolev Stefan 1995 BUL 12.00       20.
12.00
 
54. Bonnert Tom 1994 GBR 10.00 29.
2.00
      23.
8.00
55. Wientjes Florian 1995 GER 8.00 23.
8.00
       
56. Addison Steven 1995 GBR 7.00         24.
7.00
  Gomes Pedro 1994 POR 7.00 34.
0.00
24.
7.00
     
  Samus Oleksiy 1994 UKR 7.00 24.
7.00
       
59. Pecenec Filip 1995 CRO 6.00 30.
1.00
  42. (40.)
0.00
  26.
5.00
  Suyushkin Nikita 1994 RUS 6.00     26. (25.)
6.00
   
  Tome Diogo 1994 POR 6.00   25.
6.00
     
62. Fink Simonsen Andreas 1995 DEN 4.00         27.
4.00
  Gvozdanovic Jure 1994 SLO 4.00 27.
4.00
       
  Kramaric Nikola 1994 CRO 4.00     29. (27.)
4.00
   
65. Mortensen Victor Hartvig 1995 DEN 3.00         28.
3.00
66. Blankholm Alexander 1994 DEN 2.00         29.
2.00
  Schmidt Tristan 1994 GER 2.00     31. (29.)
2.00
   

The cathegory male youth A (U18) consists of the 1994 - 1995 age group.
For the European Youth Cup 2011 the 4 (=5-1) best results are counting. The points of not counting competitions are in brakets.


see also


Resultservice and rankings provided by digital ROCK, (c) 1990-2014 by Ralf Becker.

Digital ROCK was contracted until 2008 by the IFSC - International Federation of Sport Climbing to provide the rankings for the IFSC Climbing Worldcup and the Worldranking.
We still provide international results and rankings to display them with the calendars of our customers DAV & SAC-CAS (German and Swiss national climing federations) and for the convinience of users of this website.

If you are interessed in our services, please contact us.